Rights under IDEA
[…] Children who are "handicapped persons" but who do not qualify as "students with educational disabilities" are also entitled to the rights described in this document.

Policy Statement

New Hampshire RSA 186-C:1 states:

It is hereby declared to be the policy of the State that all children in New Hampshire be provided with equal educational opportunities. It is the purpose of this chapter to insure that the state board of education and the school districts of the state provide a free and appropriate public education for all educationally disabled children.

Right To Notice